240 E 1122 S Fairmount, IN 46928
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,048
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 E 1122 S, Fairmount, IN 46928 and is currently estimated at $198,304, approximately $96 per square foot. 240 E 1122 S is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Madison-Grant Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Westerfield Michael K
Bought by
Robinson Jason and Robinson Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2005
Sold by
Timbs Virginia K
Bought by
Westerfield Michael K and Westerfield Misty D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Jason | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Westerfield Michael K | -- | None Available | |
| Not Provided | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Westerfield Michael K | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $145,100 | $40,700 | $104,400 |
| 2024 | $744 | $134,400 | $40,700 | $93,700 |
| 2023 | $902 | $127,000 | $40,700 | $86,300 |
| 2022 | $862 | $117,500 | $40,700 | $76,800 |
| 2021 | $772 | $102,100 | $37,100 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $686 | $100,300 | $37,100 | $63,200 |
| 2019 | $682 | $98,600 | $37,100 | $61,500 |
| 2018 | $604 | $90,500 | $30,800 | $59,700 |
| 2017 | $543 | $90,400 | $30,800 | $59,600 |
| 2016 | $501 | $86,800 | $29,300 | $57,500 |
| 2014 | $496 | $79,200 | $29,800 | $49,400 |
| 2013 | $496 | $78,600 | $29,800 | $48,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map