240 E 14th St Cookeville, TN 38501
Estimated Value: $201,551 - $276,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 E 14th St, Cookeville, TN 38501 and is currently estimated at $237,888, approximately $180 per square foot. 240 E 14th St is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Jere Whitson Elementary School, Cookeville High School, and Avery Trace Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1979
Bought by
Ferrell Joe M and Ferrell Patti
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrell Joe M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $34,075 | $7,075 | $27,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $34,075 | $7,075 | $27,000 |
| 2023 | $1,219 | $34,075 | $7,075 | $27,000 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $34,075 | $7,075 | $27,000 |
| 2021 | $1,122 | $34,075 | $7,075 | $27,000 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $34,075 | $7,075 | $27,000 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $29,300 | $7,075 | $22,225 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $29,300 | $7,075 | $22,225 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $29,300 | $7,075 | $22,225 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $29,300 | $7,075 | $22,225 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $29,300 | $7,075 | $22,225 |
| 2014 | $1,013 | $27,354 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map