240 E 206th St Euclid, OH 44123
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $188,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 E 206th St, Euclid, OH 44123 and is currently estimated at $173,007, approximately $120 per square foot. 240 E 206th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Arbor Elementary School, Euclid Middle School, and Euclid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Troha Regina M and Martin Ronald
Bought by
Lewis Arthur T and Lewis Doreen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,920
Outstanding Balance
$41,008
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$131,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
Usaj Kathleen A
Bought by
Troha Regina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,920
Outstanding Balance
$41,008
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$131,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Usaj Anton C
Bought by
Usaj Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,920
Outstanding Balance
$41,008
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$131,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1989
Sold by
Marin Mamie
Bought by
Usaj Anton C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1981
Sold by
George Frederick J
Bought by
Marin Mamie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1977
Sold by
Lushin Thomas L and Lushin Marcella R
Bought by
George Frederick J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Lushin Thomas L and Lushin Marcella R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Arthur T | $124,900 | Progressive Land Title | |
| Troha Regina M | $80,000 | Progressive Land Title | |
| Usaj Kathleen A | -- | -- | |
| Usaj Anton C | $75,000 | -- | |
| Marin Mamie | $63,000 | -- | |
| George Frederick J | $58,000 | -- | |
| Lushin Thomas L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Arthur T | $99,920 | |
| Closed | Troha Regina M | $60,800 | |
| Closed | Troha Regina M | $11,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,656 | $55,195 | $9,485 | $45,710 |
| 2024 | $3,769 | $55,195 | $9,485 | $45,710 |
| 2023 | $3,045 | $35,290 | $6,830 | $28,460 |
| 2022 | $2,976 | $35,280 | $6,830 | $28,460 |
| 2021 | $3,319 | $35,280 | $6,830 | $28,460 |
| 2020 | $3,369 | $32,690 | $6,340 | $26,360 |
| 2019 | $3,031 | $93,400 | $18,100 | $75,300 |
| 2018 | $3,061 | $32,690 | $6,340 | $26,360 |
| 2017 | $3,273 | $29,230 | $5,290 | $23,940 |
| 2016 | $3,280 | $29,230 | $5,290 | $23,940 |
| 2015 | $2,984 | $29,230 | $5,290 | $23,940 |
| 2014 | $2,984 | $29,230 | $5,290 | $23,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map