240 E 327th St Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 E 327th St, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $183,857, approximately $226 per square foot. 240 E 327th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Vujica Jozo and Vujica Francika
Bought by
Vujica Joza and Vujica Francika
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Cyphert David E
Bought by
Vujica Jozo and Vujica Francika
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,100
Outstanding Balance
$39,259
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$144,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Cyphert David E and Cyphert Norma J
Bought by
Cyphert David E and Cyphert Norma J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Cyphert David E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vujica Joza | -- | None Available | |
| Vujica Jozo | $124,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Cyphert David E | -- | -- | |
| Cyphert David E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vujica Jozo | $87,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $63,590 | $11,350 | $52,240 |
| 2024 | -- | $63,590 | $11,350 | $52,240 |
| 2023 | $4,665 | $45,030 | $9,860 | $35,170 |
| 2022 | $2,627 | $45,030 | $9,860 | $35,170 |
| 2021 | $3,262 | $45,030 | $9,860 | $35,170 |
| 2020 | $2,877 | $36,030 | $7,890 | $28,140 |
| 2019 | $2,697 | $36,030 | $7,890 | $28,140 |
| 2018 | $2,666 | $36,810 | $13,720 | $23,090 |
| 2017 | $2,854 | $36,810 | $13,720 | $23,090 |
| 2016 | $2,849 | $36,810 | $13,720 | $23,090 |
| 2015 | $2,794 | $36,810 | $13,720 | $23,090 |
| 2014 | $2,671 | $36,810 | $13,720 | $23,090 |
| 2013 | $2,672 | $36,810 | $13,720 | $23,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map