242 E 326th St Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $147,590 - $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 E 326th St, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $165,648, approximately $204 per square foot. 242 E 326th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Chadwick Mary Ann Trustee
Bought by
Smith Scarla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,408
Outstanding Balance
$36,030
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$129,618
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Scarla | $103,000 | Conway Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Scarla | $101,408 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $44,580 | $11,120 | $33,460 |
| 2024 | -- | $44,580 | $11,120 | $33,460 |
| 2023 | $3,470 | $33,500 | $9,660 | $23,840 |
| 2022 | $2,429 | $33,500 | $9,660 | $23,840 |
| 2021 | $2,439 | $33,500 | $9,660 | $23,840 |
| 2020 | $2,500 | $31,230 | $7,730 | $23,500 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $31,230 | $7,730 | $23,500 |
| 2018 | $2,317 | $34,840 | $13,440 | $21,400 |
| 2017 | $2,700 | $34,840 | $13,440 | $21,400 |
| 2016 | $2,696 | $34,840 | $13,440 | $21,400 |
| 2015 | $2,641 | $34,840 | $13,440 | $21,400 |
| 2014 | $2,523 | $34,840 | $13,440 | $21,400 |
| 2013 | $2,523 | $34,840 | $13,440 | $21,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map