Studio
--
Bath
1,987
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 240 E Main St, Marks, MS 38646. 240 E Main St is a home located in Quitman County with nearby schools including Quitman County Elementary School, Quitman County Middle School, and M.S. Palmer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Cole George L and Cole Cynthia
Bought by
Walters Donald E and Walters Paula L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Donald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,259 | $5,133 | $1,125 | $4,008 |
| 2024 | $1,267 | $5,133 | $1,125 | $4,008 |
| 2023 | $1,229 | $5,133 | $1,125 | $4,008 |
| 2022 | $990 | $4,244 | $1,125 | $3,119 |
| 2021 | $928 | $4,244 | $1,125 | $3,119 |
| 2020 | $906 | $4,244 | $1,125 | $3,119 |
| 2019 | $900 | $4,244 | $1,125 | $3,119 |
| 2018 | $859 | $4,092 | $1,125 | $2,967 |
| 2017 | $821 | $4,092 | $1,125 | $2,967 |
| 2016 | $821 | $4,092 | $1,125 | $2,967 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,092 | $1,125 | $2,967 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,139 | $1,125 | $3,014 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,139 | $1,125 | $3,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map