240 E River Ln Almont, CO 81210
Estimated Value: $644,000 - $1,358,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$741/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 E River Ln, Almont, CO 81210 and is currently estimated at $886,619, approximately $741 per square foot. 240 E River Ln is a home located in Gunnison County with nearby schools including Gunnison Elementary School, Gunnison Middle School, and Crested Butte Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
Morrow Betty Jean
Bought by
Meyer Kristin R and Meyer Christopher P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,376
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$677,243
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Kristin R | -- | None Available | |
| Meyer Kristin R | $389,000 | Gunnison County Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer Kristin R | $239,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,464 | $45,030 | $7,410 | $37,620 |
| 2024 | $2,464 | $40,410 | $6,630 | $33,780 |
| 2023 | $1,918 | $36,730 | $6,030 | $30,700 |
| 2022 | $1,570 | $26,240 | $6,600 | $19,640 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $27,000 | $6,790 | $20,210 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $25,710 | $5,780 | $19,930 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $25,710 | $5,780 | $19,930 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $28,550 | $5,830 | $22,720 |
| 2017 | $1,613 | $28,550 | $5,830 | $22,720 |
| 2016 | $1,529 | $27,180 | $3,210 | $23,970 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $27,180 | $3,210 | $23,970 |
| 2014 | $1,134 | $19,750 | $5,510 | $14,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map