950 E River Ln Almont, CO 81210
Estimated Value: $1,371,207 - $1,934,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$1,058/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 E River Ln, Almont, CO 81210 and is currently estimated at $1,672,802, approximately $1,058 per square foot. 950 E River Ln is a home with nearby schools including Gunnison Elementary School, Gunnison Middle School, and Crested Butte Community School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,260 | $104,400 | $39,410 | $64,990 |
| 2024 | $5,260 | $91,450 | $34,260 | $57,190 |
| 2023 | $4,233 | $95,840 | $33,250 | $62,590 |
| 2022 | $2,428 | $40,580 | $11,140 | $29,440 |
| 2021 | $2,191 | $41,750 | $11,470 | $30,280 |
| 2020 | $1,875 | $33,740 | $9,450 | $24,290 |
| 2019 | $1,833 | $33,740 | $9,450 | $24,290 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $43,530 | $9,810 | $33,720 |
| 2017 | $2,459 | $43,530 | $9,810 | $33,720 |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $39,630 | $5,310 | $34,320 |
| 2015 | $766 | $39,630 | $5,340 | $34,290 |
| 2014 | $766 | $26,940 | $8,500 | $18,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map