NOT LISTED FOR SALE

240 Eric Ct Oldsmar, FL 34677

Estimated Value: $228,000 - $254,070

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 11, 2025

Last sale price $235,000 $181 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,670 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Gated Community
  • End Unit
  • Forest Lakes Elementary School Rated A-
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of September 2025

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. East Lake Woodlands Patio Home in gated community offering 1300 square feet of living space with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This patio home is an end unit on a cul de sac, lovingly cared for over the years, now needing some TLC to bring it back to life Large spacious great room, dining doom, a screen enclosed rear lanai, inside laundry, eat in kitchen area, large walk in closet in primary bedroom and vaulted ceilings make make this home worth investing in. All ages can enjoy the golf and country club lifestyle in this patio home. You can visit the East Lake Woodlands membership office to learn more about what the community has to offer. Golf, Swim, Tennis or just a Social membership- all are welcome. Conveniently located to theaters, shopping, restaurants, airports, beaches and more, plus A rated schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ellen Lincoln

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 727-800-5906 License #3161578 Listed on: 08/26/2025

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

octavia Cheveresan

RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA License #3026487

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $930

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 6,869 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • North Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Property is zoned RPD-5

HOA Fees

  • $310 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Patio Home
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include 24-Hour Guard, cable TV, escrow reserves fund, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, pest control, private road, security
  • Shari Morrison Association, Phone Number (727) 678-3924
  • East Lake Woodlands Lake Estates Patio Homes Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, no truck, recreational vehicles, or motorcycle parking

Est. Annual Taxes

$930

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

6,869 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$310 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Security
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Patio Home
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1300
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Building Area Total: 1300
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6869
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 120.77
  • Escrow City: New Port Richey
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Massachusetts Ave., B2
  • Floor Number: 1
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 180.77
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Property Description: End Unit
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 727-800-5906
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 1
  • Additional Rooms: Great Room,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 120.77

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12103C0087H

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Buyer Approval Required, Deed Restrictions, Gated Community - No Guard, Golf, No Truck/RV/Motorcycle Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Amenities: Park
  • Association Fee: 310
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Shari Morrison
  • Phone: 727-678-3924
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Complex Community Name Nccb: LAKE ESTATES PATIO
  • Pet Restrictions: Please check with management company for all pet questions.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: sjmorrison85@hotmail.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 3720.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 310.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 310.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Forest Lakes Elementary-PN
  • High School: East Lake High-PN
  • Middle Or Junior School: Carwise Middle-PN

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RPD-5
  • Parcel Number: 16-28-16-23937-000-0240
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Flood Zone Code: A*

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Must own property for 6 months before allowed to rent home.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 929.5
  • Tax Block: 000
  • Tax Book Number: 81-45
  • Tax Lot: 24

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Contract management company for details on leasing.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2025
Closed on
Sep 9, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Donna and Bloeth Raymond
Bought by
Jennifer Breslin Revocable Trust and Breslin
Seller's Agent
Ellen Lincoln
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Buyer's Agent
octavia Cheveresan
RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-12.93%
Views
12
Current Estimated Value
$241,518

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,518
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.23%
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,518

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Bloeth Barbara E
Bought by
Johnson Donna and Bloeth Raymond

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Bloeth Philip R and Bloeth Barbara E
Bought by
Bloeth Philip R and Bloeth Barbara E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 1993
Sold by
Olsen Donald W and Olsen Claire M
Bought by
Bloeth Philip R and Bloeth Barbara E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.19%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jennifer Breslin Revocable Trust $235,000 Heartland Title
Jennifer Breslin Revocable Trust $235,000 Heartland Title
Johnson Donna $100 --
Bloeth Barbara E $100 None Listed On Document
Bloeth Barbara E $100 --
Bloeth Philip R -- Attorney
Bloeth Philip R $77,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jennifer Breslin Revocable Trust $210,000
Closed Jennifer Breslin Revocable Trust $210,000
Previous Owner Bloeth Philip R $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/11/2025 09/11/25 Sold $235,000 -12.9% $181 / Sq Ft
08/29/2025 08/29/25 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2025 08/26/25 For Sale $269,900 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $930 $95,021 -- --
2024 $891 $92,343 -- --
2023 $891 $89,653 $0 $0
2022 $927 $87,042 $0 $0
2021 $919 $84,507 $0 $0
2020 $908 $83,340 $0 $0
2019 $882 $81,466 $0 $0
2018 $860 $79,947 $0 $0
2017 $844 $78,303 $0 $0
2016 $828 $76,692 $0 $0
2015 $793 $76,159 $0 $0
2014 $784 $75,555 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8421374

Stellar MLS

APN: 16-28-16-23937-000-0240

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.