240 Forest Rd Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $531,373 - $633,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Forest Rd, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $582,343, approximately $281 per square foot. 240 Forest Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Chapel Street Elementary School, Harry B. Flood Middle School, and Bunnell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1972
Bought by
Auten James W and Auten Eileen L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auten James W | $46,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,363 | $208,040 | $100,310 | $107,730 |
| 2024 | $8,363 | $208,040 | $100,310 | $107,730 |
| 2023 | $8,363 | $208,040 | $100,310 | $107,730 |
| 2022 | $8,209 | $208,040 | $100,310 | $107,730 |
| 2021 | $8,211 | $208,040 | $100,310 | $107,730 |
| 2020 | $8,247 | $208,040 | $100,310 | $107,730 |
| 2019 | $8,593 | $215,530 | $99,750 | $115,780 |
| 2018 | $8,600 | $215,530 | $99,750 | $115,780 |
| 2017 | $8,615 | $215,530 | $99,750 | $115,780 |
| 2016 | $8,404 | $215,530 | $99,750 | $115,780 |
| 2015 | $7,970 | $215,530 | $99,750 | $115,780 |
| 2014 | $7,632 | $214,200 | $92,960 | $121,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map