NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $589,822 - $642,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,086 Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 240 Garden Common, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $623,206, approximately $573 per square foot. 240 Garden Common is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rancho Las Positas Elementary School, Junction Avenue K-8 School, and Granada High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2013
Sold by
Djurdjic Biljana and Djurdjic Boro
Bought by
Djurdjic Boro and Djurdjic Biljana
Current Estimated Value
$623,206

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,383
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$451,823

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Blue Mountain Homes Llc
Bought by
Djurdjic Biljana and Djurdjic Boro

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$238,789
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2012
Sold by
Murray Daniel M and Murray Jennifer R
Bought by
Blue Mountain Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Murray Daniel M and Murray Jennifer R
Bought by
Murray Daniel M and Murray Jennifer R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Price Cara and Mosher Chris
Bought by
Murray Daniel and Barulich Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Mullins Deborah T
Bought by
Price Cara and Mosher Chris

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$238,400
Interest Rate
6.49%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Brownlee Laureen C
Bought by
Mullins Deborah T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Mullins Martin
Bought by
Mullins Deborah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 1994
Sold by
Montano Robert and Montano Eileen
Bought by
Brownlee Laureen C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,450
Interest Rate
8.57%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Djurdjic Boro -- Equity Title Orange County-I
Djurdjic Biljana $245,000 Fidelity National Title
Blue Mountain Homes Llc $173,300 None Available
Murray Daniel M -- United Title Company
Murray Daniel $385,000 Old Republic Title Company
Price Cara $298,000 Financial Title Company
Mullins Deborah T $210,000 First California Title Compa
Mullins Deborah -- First California Title Compa
Brownlee Laureen C $140,500 First American Title Guarant
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Djurdjic Boro $237,000
Closed Djurdjic Biljana $238,789
Previous Owner Murray Daniel M $360,000
Previous Owner Murray Daniel $308,000
Previous Owner Price Cara $238,400
Previous Owner Mullins Deborah T $150,000
Previous Owner Brownlee Laureen C $126,450
Closed Price Cara $59,600
Closed Murray Daniel $77,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,336 $300,717 $69,079 $238,638
2024 $4,336 $294,685 $67,725 $233,960
2023 $4,260 $295,770 $66,397 $229,373
2022 $4,188 $282,971 $65,095 $224,876
2021 $4,095 $277,287 $63,819 $220,468
2020 $3,947 $281,374 $63,165 $218,209
2019 $3,932 $275,859 $61,927 $213,932
2018 $3,840 $270,452 $60,713 $209,739
2017 $3,736 $265,150 $59,523 $205,627
2016 $3,511 $259,951 $58,356 $201,595
2015 $3,322 $256,049 $57,480 $198,569
2014 $3,275 $251,033 $56,354 $194,679
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.