240 Harrison Rd Cheshire, CT 06410
Estimated Value: $601,017 - $675,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Harrison Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410 and is currently estimated at $637,254, approximately $270 per square foot. 240 Harrison Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Darcey School, Norton School, and Dodd Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,599 | $322,770 | $82,670 | $240,100 |
| 2024 | $8,863 | $322,770 | $82,670 | $240,100 |
| 2023 | $7,990 | $227,690 | $82,690 | $145,000 |
| 2022 | $7,814 | $227,690 | $82,690 | $145,000 |
| 2021 | $7,678 | $227,690 | $82,690 | $145,000 |
| 2020 | $7,564 | $227,690 | $82,690 | $145,000 |
| 2019 | $7,564 | $227,690 | $82,690 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $7,551 | $231,490 | $83,040 | $148,450 |
| 2017 | $7,394 | $231,490 | $83,040 | $148,450 |
| 2016 | $7,104 | $231,490 | $83,040 | $148,450 |
| 2015 | $7,104 | $231,490 | $83,040 | $148,450 |
| 2014 | $7,003 | $231,490 | $83,040 | $148,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map