240 Heather Crest Dr Chesterfield, MO 63017
Estimated Value: $484,415 - $575,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Heather Crest Dr, Chesterfield, MO 63017 and is currently estimated at $526,604, approximately $247 per square foot. 240 Heather Crest Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including River Bend Elementary School, Parkway Central Middle School, and Parkway Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Dunavant Blenda G
Bought by
Mimliltz Joseph P and Mimlitz Joyce A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,267
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$479,337
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mimliltz Joseph P | $286,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mimliltz Joseph P | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,760 | $81,760 | $49,860 | $31,900 |
| 2024 | $4,760 | $71,920 | $27,800 | $44,120 |
| 2023 | $4,760 | $71,920 | $27,800 | $44,120 |
| 2022 | $4,373 | $62,680 | $31,770 | $30,910 |
| 2021 | $4,355 | $62,680 | $31,770 | $30,910 |
| 2020 | $4,403 | $60,860 | $23,830 | $37,030 |
| 2019 | $4,307 | $60,860 | $23,830 | $37,030 |
| 2018 | $4,184 | $54,820 | $21,850 | $32,970 |
| 2017 | $4,070 | $54,820 | $21,850 | $32,970 |
| 2016 | $3,464 | $44,290 | $17,880 | $26,410 |
| 2015 | $3,631 | $44,290 | $17,880 | $26,410 |
| 2014 | $3,510 | $45,780 | $12,450 | $33,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map