240 Hide a Way Ln E Hideaway, TX 75771
Estimated Value: $260,424 - $296,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Hide a Way Ln E, Hideaway, TX 75771 and is currently estimated at $270,856, approximately $174 per square foot. 240 Hide a Way Ln E is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, College Street Elementary School, and Velma Penny Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2024
Sold by
Mcdonald Pecos Chea and Reavis Pecos Mcdonald
Bought by
Surlet John and Surlet Brooke
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Surlet John | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,867 | $257,305 | $58,215 | $199,090 |
| 2024 | $3,363 | $223,778 | $65,000 | $158,778 |
| 2023 | $3,779 | $253,697 | $65,000 | $188,697 |
| 2022 | $3,298 | $195,430 | $45,000 | $150,430 |
| 2021 | $2,825 | $157,542 | $45,000 | $112,542 |
| 2020 | $2,907 | $152,607 | $45,000 | $107,607 |
| 2019 | $2,783 | $144,426 | $45,000 | $99,426 |
| 2018 | $2,605 | $135,666 | $45,000 | $90,666 |
| 2017 | $2,584 | $133,888 | $45,000 | $88,888 |
| 2016 | $2,510 | $130,076 | $45,000 | $85,076 |
| 2015 | $2,465 | $129,850 | $45,000 | $84,850 |
| 2014 | $2,465 | $125,450 | $45,000 | $80,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map