240 Keats Cir Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $1,161,259 - $1,262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,864
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Keats Cir, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $1,210,065, approximately $649 per square foot. 240 Keats Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Bloom Bianca
Bought by
Bloom Bianca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloom Bianca | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,487 | $146,542 | $37,722 | $108,820 |
| 2024 | $2,371 | $143,670 | $36,983 | $106,687 |
| 2023 | $2,371 | $140,854 | $36,258 | $104,596 |
| 2022 | $2,635 | $138,094 | $35,548 | $102,546 |
| 2021 | $2,575 | $135,387 | $34,851 | $100,536 |
| 2019 | $2,489 | $131,373 | $33,818 | $97,555 |
| 2018 | $2,408 | $128,798 | $33,155 | $95,643 |
| 2017 | $2,331 | $126,273 | $32,505 | $93,768 |
| 2016 | $2,264 | $123,798 | $31,868 | $91,930 |
| 2015 | $2,227 | $121,940 | $31,390 | $90,550 |
| 2014 | $2,183 | $119,553 | $30,776 | $88,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map