240 Keene Rd Acushnet, MA 02743
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $933,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,372
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Keene Rd, Acushnet, MA 02743 and is currently estimated at $787,769, approximately $332 per square foot. 240 Keene Rd is a home with nearby schools including Acushnet Elementary School and Albert F Ford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Hamilton Alberta C
Bought by
Botelho Rodolfo C and Botelho Maria C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Botelho Rodolfo C | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,471 | $692,400 | $171,100 | $521,300 |
| 2024 | $3,041 | $266,500 | $162,100 | $104,400 |
| 2023 | $1,765 | $147,100 | $147,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,833 | $138,100 | $138,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,910 | $138,100 | $138,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,800 | $129,100 | $129,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $123,100 | $123,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $123,100 | $123,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $123,100 | $123,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $123,100 | $123,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,758 | $123,100 | $123,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map