244 Keene Rd Acushnet, MA 02743
Estimated Value: $773,000 - $898,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,637
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Keene Rd, Acushnet, MA 02743 and is currently estimated at $830,406, approximately $314 per square foot. 244 Keene Rd is a home with nearby schools including Acushnet Elementary School and Albert F Ford Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $79 | $730,700 | $217,900 | $512,800 |
| 2024 | $7,644 | $669,900 | $208,900 | $461,000 |
| 2023 | $7,271 | $605,900 | $163,700 | $442,200 |
| 2022 | $6,943 | $523,200 | $154,700 | $368,500 |
| 2021 | $6,568 | $474,900 | $154,700 | $320,200 |
| 2020 | $6,495 | $465,900 | $145,700 | $320,200 |
| 2019 | $6,391 | $450,700 | $142,700 | $308,000 |
| 2018 | $6,139 | $425,700 | $142,700 | $283,000 |
| 2017 | $5,955 | $412,400 | $142,700 | $269,700 |
| 2016 | $5,776 | $397,500 | $148,700 | $248,800 |
| 2015 | $5,566 | $389,800 | $148,700 | $241,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map