240 Kenny Dr Quinlan, TX 75474
Estimated Value: $256,787 - $316,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,462
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Kenny Dr, Quinlan, TX 75474 and is currently estimated at $280,697, approximately $191 per square foot. 240 Kenny Dr is a home located in Hunt County with nearby schools including D C Cannon Elementary School, A E Butler Intermediate School, and C B Thompson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Mildred M Wilson
Bought by
Gilbert Kaleb J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,329
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,368
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Kaleb J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilbert Kaleb J | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,928 | $235,547 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,928 | $214,134 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,928 | $194,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,595 | $176,970 | $37,490 | $139,480 |
| 2021 | $2,714 | $115,894 | $31,110 | $84,784 |
| 2020 | $2,846 | $115,894 | $31,110 | $84,784 |
| 2019 | $2,964 | $144,580 | $31,110 | $113,470 |
| 2018 | $2,743 | $108,290 | $19,400 | $88,890 |
| 2017 | $2,514 | $95,780 | $19,400 | $76,380 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $91,490 | $19,400 | $72,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map