240 Kinross Dr Flat Rock, NC 28731
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $623,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Kinross Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731 and is currently estimated at $522,810, approximately $264 per square foot. 240 Kinross Dr is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, Flat Rock Middle School, and East Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2009
Bought by
Bowlin Zanita K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,485
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,325
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowlin Zanita K | $400,000 | -- | |
| Bowlin Zanita K | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowlin Zanita K | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Bowlin Zanita K | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,664 | $386,000 | $73,200 | $312,800 |
| 2024 | $17 | $386,000 | $73,200 | $312,800 |
| 2023 | $1,664 | $386,000 | $73,200 | $312,800 |
| 2022 | $1,639 | $292,200 | $73,200 | $219,000 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $290,000 | $73,200 | $216,800 |
| 2020 | $1,627 | $290,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,627 | $290,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,561 | $276,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,561 | $276,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,561 | $276,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $276,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $245,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map