NOT LISTED FOR SALE

240 Louella St Lyons, GA 30436

Estimated Value: $155,366 - $261,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,014 Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 6, 2023

Last sale price $179,000 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,268 / mo

50 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2023

(Imported from ABBR ListingId 20944) BRAND NEW ROOF AND HOT WATER HEATER!! 3 bed 2 bath house in the great town of Lyons!! House is centrally located. 2 outside storage buildings. Amazing sunroom located right of the kitchen. House has a great flow and wo

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Glenda Broker

Non-Mls Company Listed on: 08/18/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Glenda Broker

Non-Mls Company Listed on: 08/18/2023

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,400

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 0.37

Parking

  • Carport

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,014 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Outbuilding
  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Additional Residence on Property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,400

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Financing Type: Conventional
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .37
  • Other Sturctures: Outbuilding, Second Residence
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Total Finished Area2: 2014
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: None
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases
  • Full Bathrooms: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1400

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 1984
Sold by
Rogers Jo Anne B
Bought by
Morris Eugene and Morris Mable
Current Estimated Value
$210,592

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 1984
Sold by
Rogers Thomas L and Jo Anne
Bought by
Rogers Joanne B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 1972

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morris Eugene $37,500 --
Rogers Joanne B -- --
Rogers Thomas L -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/06/2023 11/06/23 Sold $179,000 -20.4% $89 / Sq Ft
10/07/2023 10/07/23 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2023 08/18/23 For Sale $224,900 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,539 $59,007 $2,458 $56,549
2024 $1,568 $59,007 $2,458 $56,549
2023 $432 $55,867 $2,458 $53,409
2022 $425 $49,178 $2,458 $46,720
2021 $423 $37,380 $2,458 $34,922
2020 $429 $36,202 $2,458 $33,744
2019 $418 $36,202 $2,458 $33,744
2018 $397 $36,202 $2,458 $33,744
2017 $396 $33,828 $2,458 $31,370
2016 $433 $33,828 $2,458 $31,370
2015 -- $25,196 $2,458 $22,739
2014 -- $25,197 $2,458 $22,739
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10743683

Georgia MLS

APN: L02-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.