240 Main St Springfield, NE 68059
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $347,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,265
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Main St, Springfield, NE 68059 and is currently estimated at $296,908, approximately $131 per square foot. 240 Main St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Platteview Central Junior High School and Platteview Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2024
Sold by
Bertelsen Constance E and Bertelsen James K
Bought by
Funk Kristen Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,390
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Bertelsen Constance E and Bertelsen James K
Bought by
Bertelsen Constnace E and Bertelsen James K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funk Kristen Kay | $240,000 | Green Title & Escrow | |
| Bertelsen Constnace E | -- | Nebraska Title Company Om |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Funk Kristen Kay | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,830 | $242,589 | $29,403 | $213,186 |
| 2024 | $3,485 | $229,286 | $29,403 | $199,883 |
| 2023 | $3,485 | $216,162 | $23,522 | $192,640 |
| 2022 | $3,255 | $178,342 | $23,522 | $154,820 |
| 2021 | $3,284 | $164,320 | $20,038 | $144,282 |
| 2020 | $3,387 | $158,168 | $20,038 | $138,130 |
| 2019 | $3,319 | $153,071 | $20,038 | $133,033 |
| 2018 | $3,198 | $146,030 | $20,038 | $125,992 |
| 2017 | $3,249 | $141,801 | $20,038 | $121,763 |
| 2016 | $3,022 | $130,428 | $20,038 | $110,390 |
| 2015 | $2,892 | $123,150 | $16,117 | $107,033 |
| 2014 | $2,866 | $121,040 | $16,117 | $104,923 |
| 2012 | -- | $118,626 | $16,117 | $102,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map