240 Maple Ave SW Forman, ND 58032
Estimated Value: $117,979 - $167,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Maple Ave SW, Forman, ND 58032 and is currently estimated at $136,495, approximately $70 per square foot. 240 Maple Ave SW is a home located in Sargent County with nearby schools including Sargent Central Elementary School and Sargent Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2024
Sold by
Klein Tansey
Bought by
Peterson David B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,700
Outstanding Balance
$79,678
Interest Rate
0.65%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$56,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2019
Sold by
Colemer Marie K
Bought by
Tansey Hosford
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,367
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson David B | $105,000 | Innovative Abs | |
| Tansey Hosford | $62,500 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson David B | $83,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Tansey Hosford | $61,367 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $823 | $48,100 | $8,850 | $39,250 |
| 2024 | $2,108 | $42,900 | $8,850 | $34,050 |
| 2023 | $1,984 | $38,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,914 | $36,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $31,650 | $7,650 | $24,000 |
| 2020 | $1,793 | $32,900 | $7,650 | $25,250 |
| 2019 | $1,749 | $30,700 | $7,650 | $23,050 |
| 2018 | $823 | $34,763 | $8,599 | $26,164 |
| 2017 | $823 | $32,680 | $7,880 | $24,800 |
| 2016 | $823 | $35,650 | $7,650 | $28,000 |
| 2015 | $823 | $31,210 | $7,495 | $23,715 |
| 2014 | $379 | $24,550 | $3,850 | $20,700 |
| 2013 | $379 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map