240 Mcclure Rd Ackerman, MS 39735
Estimated Value: $131,026 - $190,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,670
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Mcclure Rd, Ackerman, MS 39735 and is currently estimated at $164,507, approximately $98 per square foot. 240 Mcclure Rd is a home located in Choctaw County with nearby schools including Ackerman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Hawkins Carol
Bought by
Smith Bradley and Smith Kaylin Trombley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Hunt Tonya
Bought by
Smith Bradley and Trombley Kaylin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Bates John
Bought by
Bates Tonya M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Bradley | -- | -- | |
| Smith Bradley | -- | -- | |
| Bates Tonya M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $413 | $8,461 | $550 | $7,911 |
| 2024 | $296 | $6,689 | $550 | $6,139 |
| 2023 | $254 | $6,328 | $550 | $5,778 |
| 2022 | $254 | $6,328 | $550 | $5,778 |
| 2021 | $254 | $6,328 | $550 | $5,778 |
| 2020 | $245 | $6,068 | $550 | $5,518 |
| 2019 | $713 | $8,826 | $550 | $8,276 |
| 2018 | $713 | $8,826 | $550 | $8,276 |
| 2017 | $713 | $8,826 | $550 | $8,276 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,360 | $550 | $7,810 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,322 | $550 | $8,772 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,322 | $550 | $8,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map