240 McCorkel Rd Hershey, PA 17033
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $1,174,922
1
Bed
2
Baths
2,443
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 McCorkel Rd, Hershey, PA 17033 and is currently estimated at $761,974, approximately $311 per square foot. 240 McCorkel Rd is a home located in Dauphin County with nearby schools including Hershey Elementary School, Hershey Primary Elementary School, and Hershey Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,351 | $447,500 | $244,900 | $202,600 |
| 2025 | $13,986 | $447,500 | $244,900 | $202,600 |
| 2024 | $6,683 | $447,500 | $244,900 | $202,600 |
| 2023 | $12,910 | $447,500 | $244,900 | $202,600 |
| 2022 | $6,418 | $447,500 | $244,900 | $202,600 |
| 2021 | $6,418 | $447,500 | $244,900 | $202,600 |
| 2020 | $6,418 | $447,500 | $244,900 | $202,600 |
| 2019 | $6,302 | $447,500 | $244,900 | $202,600 |
| 2018 | $6,135 | $447,500 | $244,900 | $202,600 |
| 2017 | $6,135 | $447,500 | $244,900 | $202,600 |
| 2016 | $0 | $447,500 | $244,900 | $202,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $447,500 | $244,900 | $202,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $447,500 | $244,900 | $202,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map