240 Moss St Laguna Beach, CA 92651
Woods Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,230,000 - $2,083,643
1
Bed
1
Bath
777
Sq Ft
$2,035/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Moss St, Laguna Beach, CA 92651 and is currently estimated at $1,581,161, approximately $2,034 per square foot. 240 Moss St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including El Morro Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Laguna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1993
Sold by
Associates Financial Services Company Of
Bought by
Wolff Joseph J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolff Joseph J | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wolff Joseph J | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,275 | $238,950 | $171,252 | $67,698 |
| 2024 | $3,275 | $234,265 | $167,894 | $66,371 |
| 2023 | $3,167 | $229,672 | $164,602 | $65,070 |
| 2022 | $3,072 | $225,169 | $161,374 | $63,795 |
| 2021 | $2,981 | $220,754 | $158,209 | $62,545 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | $218,491 | $156,587 | $61,904 |
| 2019 | $2,838 | $214,207 | $153,516 | $60,691 |
| 2018 | $2,768 | $210,007 | $150,506 | $59,501 |
| 2017 | $2,695 | $205,890 | $147,555 | $58,335 |
| 2016 | $2,625 | $201,853 | $144,661 | $57,192 |
| 2015 | $2,567 | $198,821 | $142,488 | $56,333 |
| 2014 | $2,501 | $194,927 | $139,697 | $55,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map