E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Elizabeth Howell-Jennings
Keller Williams
(434) 941-1275
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $316,451 - $369,000
Welcome to this beautifully remodeled ranch home, nestled on 2.01 acres in the serene and private setting of Monroe, VA. This home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, offering a perfect blend of modern amenities and classic charm. Inside, you'll find a spacious and open living area with newly installed flooring in the kitchen and living room, creating a warm, inviting atmosphere. The kitchen boasts stunning granite countertops, perfect for meal prep and entertaining. A brand-new half bath off the kitchen adds convenience and style, while the spacious laundry room offers ample storage space.The full basement is ready to be transformed into additional living space, providing endless possibilities for expansion or customization. Enjoy the privacy and tranquility of your own expansive property, all while being just a short drive from local amenities. This home truly has it all - space, style & potential!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams License #0225053809 Listed on: 03/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Todd Torey | $316,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Amburgey Caleb Tanner | $160,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Todd Torey | $289,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Amburgey Caleb Tanner | $155,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Sold | $316,000 | +2.0% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | For Sale | $309,900 | +93.7% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2023 01/20/23 | Sold | $160,000 | -5.8% | $144 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/01/2023 01/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/19/2022 12/19/22 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,801 | $295,200 | $36,100 | $259,100 |
| 2025 | $781 | $128,000 | $30,100 | $97,900 |
| 2024 | $781 | $128,000 | $30,100 | $97,900 |
| 2023 | $781 | $128,000 | $30,100 | $97,900 |
| 2022 | $781 | $128,000 | $30,100 | $97,900 |
| 2021 | $781 | $128,000 | $30,100 | $97,900 |
| 2020 | $781 | $128,000 | $30,100 | $97,900 |
| 2019 | $784 | $128,500 | $36,100 | $92,400 |
| 2018 | $784 | $128,500 | $36,100 | $92,400 |
| 2017 | $502 | $128,500 | $36,100 | $92,400 |
| 2016 | $502 | $128,500 | $36,100 | $92,400 |
| 2015 | $461 | $128,500 | $36,100 | $92,400 |
| 2014 | $461 | $128,500 | $36,100 | $92,400 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Elizabeth Howell-Jennings
Keller Williams
(434) 941-1275
69 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
CHRISTINA HOLMES
Keller Williams
(434) 426-5410
230 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kristin Willard
NextHome TwoFourFive
(540) 230-4194
41 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2023
Trevor Gillispie
Elite Realty
(434) 660-5853
295 Total Sales
Source: Lynchburg Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 357537
APN: 137-A-100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.