558 Cedar Gate Rd Monroe, VA 24574
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $401,587
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 Cedar Gate Rd, Monroe, VA 24574 and is currently estimated at $372,529, approximately $232 per square foot. 558 Cedar Gate Rd is a home located in Amherst County with nearby schools including Elon Elementary School, Monelison Middle School, and Amherst County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Curd Danny R and Curd Jamie L
Bought by
Brooks Donald Ray and Smith Tonya W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Donald Ray | -- | Integrity Title & Settlement |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brooks Donald Ray | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,527 | $414,200 | $94,000 | $320,200 |
| 2025 | $1,504 | $246,600 | $78,300 | $168,300 |
| 2024 | $1,504 | $246,600 | $78,300 | $168,300 |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $246,600 | $78,300 | $168,300 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $246,600 | $78,300 | $168,300 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $246,600 | $78,300 | $168,300 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $246,600 | $78,300 | $168,300 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $241,700 | $84,300 | $157,400 |
| 2018 | $1,474 | $241,700 | $84,300 | $157,400 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $241,700 | $84,300 | $157,400 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $241,700 | $84,300 | $157,400 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $241,700 | $84,300 | $157,400 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $241,700 | $84,300 | $157,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map