240 Old Daughtry Rd Princeton, NC 27569
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Old Daughtry Rd, Princeton, NC 27569 and is currently estimated at $303,342, approximately $141 per square foot. 240 Old Daughtry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Princeton Elementary School and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Mccullen Connie Thompson and Mccullen Billy Wayne
Bought by
Mccullen Timothy Wayne and Thomas Allison Mccullen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccullen Timothy Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $265,140 | $32,570 | $232,570 |
| 2024 | $1,392 | $171,610 | $15,490 | $156,120 |
| 2023 | $1,392 | $171,610 | $15,490 | $156,120 |
| 2022 | $1,426 | $171,610 | $15,490 | $156,120 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $171,610 | $15,490 | $156,120 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $171,610 | $15,490 | $156,120 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $171,610 | $15,490 | $156,120 |
| 2018 | $1,198 | $139,110 | $14,480 | $124,630 |
| 2017 | $1,198 | $139,110 | $14,480 | $124,630 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $139,110 | $14,480 | $124,630 |
| 2015 | $1,200 | $139,110 | $14,480 | $124,630 |
| 2014 | $1,200 | $139,110 | $14,480 | $124,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map