240 Old Stage Rd Unit A Salida, CO 81201
Estimated Value: $511,470 - $724,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Old Stage Rd Unit A, Salida, CO 81201 and is currently estimated at $603,823, approximately $500 per square foot. 240 Old Stage Rd Unit A is a home located in Chaffee County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Salida Middle School, and Salida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Mesa View Builders Llc
Bought by
Krist Brian A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,900
Outstanding Balance
$171,843
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$431,980
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krist Brian A | $374,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krist Brian A | $194,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,471 | $38,990 | -- | $38,990 |
| 2024 | $1,471 | $29,670 | $0 | $29,670 |
| 2023 | $1,427 | $29,670 | $0 | $29,670 |