Estimated Value: $68,435 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Old Tower Rd, Magee, MS 39111 and is currently estimated at $126,109, approximately $111 per square foot. 240 Old Tower Rd is a home located in Simpson County with nearby schools including Magee Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Magee High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $252 | $3,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $253 | $3,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $246 | $3,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $223 | $3,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $208 | $3,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $346 | $3,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $208 | $3,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $177 | $3,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $407 | $4,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,042 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map