240 Olde Post Rd Niceville, FL 32578
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $1,261,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,458
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Olde Post Rd, Niceville, FL 32578 and is currently estimated at $1,035,197, approximately $299 per square foot. 240 Olde Post Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Bluewater Elementary School, C.W. Ruckel Middle School, and Niceville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Williams Danny Claude
Bought by
Tuper Gale T and Tuper Debra W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Tierney Cynthia Williams
Bought by
Tierney Cynthia Williams and Cynthia Williams Tierney Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Butcher Steven and Butcher Irene J
Bought by
Tierney Michael B and Tierney Cynthia W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuper Gale T | -- | Attorney | |
| Tierney Cynthia Williams | -- | Attorney | |
| Tierney Michael B | $340,000 | Old South Land Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History