240 Pegasus Ave Northvale, NJ 07647
Estimated Value: $2,827,006
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.93
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Pegasus Ave, Northvale, NJ 07647 and is currently estimated at $2,827,006. 240 Pegasus Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Northvale Public School and Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Ascent Media Property Holdings Llc
Bought by
240 Pegasus Associates Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 240 Pegasus Associates Llc | $1,525,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $85,304 | $2,664,100 | $870,000 | $1,794,100 |
| 2024 | $82,401 | $2,664,100 | $870,000 | $1,794,100 |
| 2023 | $80,456 | $2,664,100 | $870,000 | $1,794,100 |
| 2022 | $80,456 | $2,664,100 | $870,000 | $1,794,100 |
| 2021 | $80,616 | $2,664,100 | $870,000 | $1,794,100 |
| 2020 | $80,776 | $2,664,100 | $870,000 | $1,794,100 |
| 2019 | $77,925 | $2,664,100 | $870,000 | $1,794,100 |
| 2018 | $77,492 | $2,728,600 | $870,000 | $1,858,600 |
| 2017 | $74,654 | $2,728,600 | $870,000 | $1,858,600 |
| 2016 | $75,228 | $2,811,200 | $870,000 | $1,941,200 |
| 2015 | $74,019 | $2,811,200 | $870,000 | $1,941,200 |
| 2014 | $72,332 | $2,811,200 | $870,000 | $1,941,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map