Estimated Value: $534,000 - $667,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,697
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Porter Rd, Bath, NH 03740 and is currently estimated at $621,685, approximately $168 per square foot. 240 Porter Rd is a home located in Grafton County with nearby schools including Bath Village School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,877 | $377,571 | $82,471 | $295,100 |
| 2024 | $8,838 | $377,225 | $82,125 | $295,100 |
| 2022 | $7,516 | $373,929 | $82,129 | $291,800 |
| 2021 | $7,207 | $358,901 | $82,101 | $276,800 |
| 2020 | $10,198 | $286,801 | $50,101 | $236,700 |
| 2019 | $6,138 | $286,801 | $50,101 | $236,700 |
| 2018 | $6,264 | $286,803 | $50,103 | $236,700 |
| 2017 | $6,027 | $286,740 | $50,040 | $236,700 |
| 2016 | $5,858 | $286,740 | $50,040 | $236,700 |
| 2015 | $5,994 | $318,840 | $50,040 | $268,800 |
| 2014 | $5,800 | $318,840 | $86,840 | $232,000 |
| 2013 | $5,817 | $318,938 | $86,938 | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map