240 Radford Dr Campbell, CA 95008
San Tomas Aquinos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,922,000 - $2,208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$1,541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Radford Dr, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $2,060,627, approximately $1,541 per square foot. 240 Radford Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including George C. Payne Elementary School, Moreland Middle School, and Westmont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,886 | $140,862 | $44,554 | $96,308 |
| 2024 | $2,886 | $138,101 | $43,681 | $94,420 |
| 2023 | $2,868 | $135,394 | $42,825 | $92,569 |
| 2022 | $2,847 | $132,740 | $41,986 | $90,754 |
| 2021 | $2,781 | $130,138 | $41,163 | $88,975 |
| 2020 | $2,712 | $128,804 | $40,741 | $88,063 |
| 2019 | $2,616 | $126,280 | $39,943 | $86,337 |
| 2018 | $2,541 | $123,805 | $39,160 | $84,645 |
| 2017 | $2,490 | $121,379 | $38,393 | $82,986 |
| 2016 | $2,310 | $119,000 | $37,641 | $81,359 |
| 2015 | $2,256 | $117,213 | $37,076 | $80,137 |
| 2014 | $2,161 | $114,918 | $36,350 | $78,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map