240 Randy Cir Warner Robins, GA 31088
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,154
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Randy Cir, Warner Robins, GA 31088 and is currently estimated at $151,461, approximately $131 per square foot. 240 Randy Cir is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Russell Elementary School, Warner Robins Middle School, and Warner Robins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2024
Sold by
Wray Philip T and Wray Phillip Thomas
Bought by
Buckley Ailaina and Buckley Stevyn Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,170
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckley Ailaina | $161,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Buckley Ailaina | $156,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $50,600 | $8,000 | $42,600 |
| 2024 | $1,533 | $46,840 | $8,000 | $38,840 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $36,240 | $8,000 | $28,240 |
| 2022 | $715 | $31,080 | $5,400 | $25,680 |
| 2021 | $593 | $25,640 | $5,400 | $20,240 |
| 2020 | $593 | $25,520 | $5,400 | $20,120 |
| 2019 | $380 | $25,520 | $5,400 | $20,120 |
| 2018 | $380 | $25,520 | $5,400 | $20,120 |
| 2017 | $381 | $25,520 | $5,400 | $20,120 |
| 2016 | $381 | $25,520 | $5,400 | $20,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,200 | $5,400 | $21,800 |
| 2014 | $272 | $27,200 | $5,400 | $21,800 |
| 2013 | $272 | $27,200 | $5,400 | $21,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map