240 Runyon Ave Saint Louis, MO 63125
Lemay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000 - $192,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Runyon Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63125 and is currently estimated at $159,686, approximately $150 per square foot. 240 Runyon Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hancock Place Elementary School, Hancock Place Middle School, and Hancock Place High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Lifka Edward and Lifka Shana
Bought by
Lifka Edward A and Lifka Shana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lifka Edward A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lifka Edward A | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,891 | $26,830 | $11,120 | $15,710 |
| 2024 | $1,891 | $24,170 | $4,450 | $19,720 |
| 2023 | $1,796 | $24,170 | $4,450 | $19,720 |
| 2022 | $1,760 | $20,120 | $5,130 | $14,990 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $20,120 | $5,130 | $14,990 |
| 2020 | $1,400 | $16,660 | $5,130 | $11,530 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $16,660 | $5,130 | $11,530 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $13,640 | $3,930 | $9,710 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $11,020 | $1,710 | $9,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map