240 S Parkside Ct Provo, UT 84601
Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $401,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 S Parkside Ct, Provo, UT 84601 and is currently estimated at $388,981, approximately $215 per square foot. 240 S Parkside Ct is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Sunset View Elementary School, Dixon Middle School, and Provo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2025
Sold by
Escobar Felipez Edgar Hernan
Bought by
Edgar H Escobar Felipez 2025 Living Trust and Felipez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2024
Sold by
Escobar Edgar Hernan and Felipez Edgar Hernan
Bought by
Felipez Edgar Hernan Escob
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Escobar Rosa Ivana
Bought by
Escobar Edgar Hernan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2000
Sold by
La Dolce Properties Lc
Bought by
Escobar Edgar Hernan and Escobar Rosa Ivana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,978
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edgar H Escobar Felipez 2025 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Felipez Edgar Hernan Escob | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Escobar Edgar Hernan | -- | -- | |
| Escobar Edgar Hernan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Felipez Edgar Hernan Escob | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Escobar Edgar Hernan | $123,978 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,037 | $196,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,037 | $200,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $187,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $147,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $202,000 | $30,300 | $171,700 |
| 2020 | $1,263 | $202,000 | $26,300 | $175,700 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $202,000 | $26,300 | $175,700 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $184,500 | $24,000 | $160,500 |
| 2017 | $951 | $88,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $928 | $80,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $798 | $69,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $718 | $65,395 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map