240 Sandra Lee Dr Mandeville, LA 70448
Estimated Value: $293,965 - $390,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Sandra Lee Dr, Mandeville, LA 70448 and is currently estimated at $336,491, approximately $193 per square foot. 240 Sandra Lee Dr is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Mandeville Elementary School, Tchefuncte Middle School, and Mandeville Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,165 | $24,975 | $8,100 | $16,875 |
| 2024 | $3,165 | $24,975 | $8,100 | $16,875 |
| 2023 | $3,275 | $17,702 | $5,000 | $12,702 |
| 2022 | $247,755 | $17,702 | $5,000 | $12,702 |
| 2021 | $2,474 | $17,702 | $5,000 | $12,702 |
| 2020 | $2,472 | $17,702 | $5,000 | $12,702 |
| 2019 | $2,163 | $14,921 | $3,500 | $11,421 |
| 2018 | $2,166 | $14,921 | $3,500 | $11,421 |
| 2017 | $2,200 | $14,921 | $3,500 | $11,421 |
| 2016 | $899 | $6,053 | $1,853 | $4,200 |
| 2015 | $67 | $6,053 | $1,853 | $4,200 |
| 2014 | $96 | $6,053 | $1,853 | $4,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,053 | $1,853 | $4,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map