Seller's Agent in 2016
John Miller
Keller Williams Pinnacle Central
(508) 523-8033
2 in this area
177 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $485,000
Incredible Income Opportunity! This beautiful 3-family home offers 8 bedrooms & 4 bathrooms and tons of income potential. Beautifully updated kitchens, large bedrooms, spacious bathrooms, and stunning finishes including crown molding and tray ceilings are sure to attract tenants and ensure you top-dollar rent! Grassy back yard, drive way for 6 cars, and an above-ground pool top off this fantastic property. Call or email today to schedule your showing.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1860
Lot Details
0.35 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Bryan | $185,000 | -- | |
| Kelly Thomas | $110,000 | -- | |
| Us Bk | -- | -- | |
| Kelly Thomas | $110,000 | -- | |
| Us Bk | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $115,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $115,000 | -- | |
| Cubeto Martin | $205,000 | -- | |
| Cubeto Martin | $205,000 | -- | |
| Lutz Brian | $67,000 | -- | |
| Deboer Gerritt | $54,000 | -- | |
| B G R Rt | $68,000 | -- | |
| B G R Rt | $68,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Bryan | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | B G R Rt | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | B G R Rt | $63,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2016 08/11/16 | Sold | $185,000 | +2.8% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2016 05/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2016 04/25/16 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -10.0% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2016 04/18/16 | For Sale | $199,900 | 0.0% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2016 04/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2016 03/25/16 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,876 | $326,300 | $36,400 | $289,900 |
| 2024 | $3,823 | $313,900 | $35,000 | $278,900 |
| 2023 | $4,258 | $340,600 | $33,400 | $307,200 |
| 2022 | $3,873 | $277,400 | $32,400 | $245,000 |
| 2021 | $3,648 | $241,600 | $32,400 | $209,200 |
| 2020 | $3,303 | $219,300 | $32,400 | $186,900 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $199,400 | $32,400 | $167,000 |
| 2018 | $2,816 | $183,000 | $32,400 | $150,600 |
| 2017 | $2,669 | $176,400 | $34,200 | $142,200 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $108,400 | $34,200 | $74,200 |
| 2015 | $1,560 | $106,300 | $33,500 | $72,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
John Miller
Keller Williams Pinnacle Central
(508) 523-8033
2 in this area
177 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Frances Alvarez
Palace Realty Boston
(508) 904-6943
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71977326
APN: WEBS-000002-C000000-000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.