240 Silver Oak Dr Paso Robles, CA 93446
Estimated Value: $929,000 - $957,340
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Silver Oak Dr, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $943,085, approximately $379 per square foot. 240 Silver Oak Dr is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Virginia Peterson Elementary School, Daniel Lewis Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Bdc Paso Robles Ii Llc
Bought by
Zemella Michael A and Zemella Katarina T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zemella Michael A | $473,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zemella Michael A | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,215 | $671,138 | $202,110 | $469,028 |
| 2024 | $8,046 | $657,980 | $198,148 | $459,832 |
| 2023 | $8,046 | $645,079 | $194,263 | $450,816 |
| 2022 | $7,838 | $632,431 | $190,454 | $441,977 |
| 2021 | $7,657 | $620,031 | $186,720 | $433,311 |
| 2020 | $7,498 | $613,674 | $184,806 | $428,868 |
| 2019 | $7,382 | $601,642 | $181,183 | $420,459 |
| 2018 | $7,095 | $589,846 | $177,631 | $412,215 |
| 2017 | $6,348 | $546,000 | $165,000 | $381,000 |
| 2016 | $6,011 | $515,000 | $160,000 | $355,000 |
| 2015 | $5,799 | $467,000 | $140,000 | $327,000 |
| 2014 | $5,424 | $440,000 | $135,000 | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map