240 Spring Hill Rd Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $258,321 - $291,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Spring Hill Rd, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $268,830, approximately $292 per square foot. 240 Spring Hill Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Indian Trail Elementary School, Sun Valley Middle School, and Sun Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Sold by
Smith Michael J and Smith Betsy L
Bought by
Lifestyle Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,326
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$235,504
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Citicorp Trust Bank Fsb
Bought by
Smith Michael J and Smith Betsy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Busby Frank and Busby Anthony M
Bought by
Citicorp Trust Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Busby Frank and Busby Kathryn R
Bought by
Busby Frank and Busby Anthony M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lifestyle Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Michael J | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Citicorp Trust Bank Fsb | $20,189 | None Available | |
| Busby Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lifestyle Rentals Llc | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,740 | $249,900 | $51,000 | $198,900 |
| 2024 | $1,221 | $134,600 | $21,100 | $113,500 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $129,100 | $21,100 | $108,000 |
| 2022 | $1,107 | $129,100 | $21,100 | $108,000 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $129,100 | $21,100 | $108,000 |
| 2020 | $732 | $68,600 | $12,500 | $56,100 |
| 2019 | $729 | $68,600 | $12,500 | $56,100 |
| 2018 | $729 | $68,600 | $12,500 | $56,100 |
| 2017 | $764 | $68,600 | $12,500 | $56,100 |
| 2016 | $754 | $68,600 | $12,500 | $56,100 |
| 2015 | $761 | $68,600 | $12,500 | $56,100 |
| 2014 | $205 | $57,790 | $20,000 | $37,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map