308 Spring Hill Rd Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Spring Hill Rd, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $274,458, approximately $296 per square foot. 308 Spring Hill Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Indian Trail Elementary School, Sun Valley Middle School, and Sun Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Tnw Properties Inc
Bought by
Duran Rosalba Barragan and Arellano Eduardo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Wren Thomas and Wren Nancy S
Bought by
Tnw Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1988
Sold by
Webster Robert S and Webster Sandra Lee
Bought by
Thompson Jeffry H and Thompson Barbara S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duran Rosalba Barragan | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Tnw Properties Inc | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Jeffry H | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,723 | $247,400 | $51,000 | $196,400 |
| 2024 | $1,189 | $130,900 | $21,100 | $109,800 |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $130,900 | $21,100 | $109,800 |
| 2022 | $1,122 | $130,900 | $21,100 | $109,800 |
| 2021 | $1,121 | $130,900 | $21,100 | $109,800 |
| 2020 | $734 | $68,800 | $12,500 | $56,300 |
| 2019 | $731 | $68,800 | $12,500 | $56,300 |
| 2018 | $731 | $68,800 | $12,500 | $56,300 |
| 2017 | $766 | $68,800 | $12,500 | $56,300 |
| 2016 | $756 | $68,800 | $12,500 | $56,300 |
| 2015 | $763 | $68,800 | $12,500 | $56,300 |
| 2014 | $410 | $57,890 | $20,000 | $37,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map