NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $266,000 - $294,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,209 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 3, 2023

Last sale price $215,800 $178 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,698 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Meadowthorpe Elementary School Rated A
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of February 2023

This charming home has 3 bedroom and 2 bath with open floor plan that flows with lots of natural light has so much to offer. The two car garage has additional storage in the attic also. The master has a walk in closet for lots of storage . The back yard opens with a new deck, and privacy fence. The location gives you easy access just minutes from shopping, schools and down town

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tina Marie Young

Exit Realty Crutcher Listed on: 12/29/2022

Co-Listed By

Jacob Young

Exit Realty Crutcher License #274132

Last Buyer's Agent

Erin Hurst

Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 4,574 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,209 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 38065190

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

4,574 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1209.0
  • Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type:House: Yes
  • View:Neighborhood: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile2: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • LivingArea: 1209.0
  • Lot Size Area: 0.11
  • Window Features: Blinds, Screens, Storm Window(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes

• Home Warranty: No
  • List Price: 220000.0
  • Window Features:Window Treatments: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Window Features:Storm Window(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Off Street
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Electric
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Propane Not Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4574.0
  • Parcel Number: 38065190

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 29, 2022
Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$215,800
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,200
-1.91%
Views
65
Current Estimated Value
$276,449

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$60,649
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.05%
Original Mortgage
$172,640
Outstanding Balance
$166,242
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,746

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2012
Closed on
Dec 9, 2013
List Price
$83,000
Sold Price
$83,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.92%
Original Mortgage
$81,496
Interest Rate
4.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kuhl Warner A $215,800 Attorney Only
Kuhl Warner $215,800 None Listed On Document
Steller Samantha Jo $83,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kuhl Warner $172,640
Closed Kuhl Warner A $172,640
Previous Owner Steller Samantha Jo $81,496
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/03/2023 02/03/23 Sold $215,800 -1.9% $178 / Sq Ft
01/07/2023 01/07/23 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2022 12/29/22 For Sale $220,000 +165.1% $182 / Sq Ft
11/15/2013 11/15/13 Sold $83,000 0.0% $69 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/15/2013 10/15/13 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2012 12/05/12 For Sale $83,000 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,669 $215,800 $0 $0
2024 $2,669 $215,800 $0 $0
2023 $2,669 $215,800 $0 $0
2022 $2,311 $180,900 $0 $0
2021 $1,644 $128,700 $0 $0
2020 $1,644 $128,700 $0 $0
2019 $1,644 $128,700 $0 $0
2018 $1,644 $128,700 $0 $0
2017 $1,278 $105,000 $0 $0
2015 $1,304 $105,000 $0 $0
2014 $1,304 $105,000 $0 $0
2012 $1,304 $116,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 22026900

ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

APN: 38065190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.