240 Stevens Rd Tillar, AR 71670
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $446,309
Studio
1
Bath
2,084
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Stevens Rd, Tillar, AR 71670 and is currently estimated at $300,155, approximately $144 per square foot. 240 Stevens Rd is a home located in Desha County with nearby schools including McGehee Elementary School, Conner Middle School, and McGehee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1972
Bought by
Cb Stevens Farm Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cb Stevens Farm Inc | $4,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,298 | $57,320 | $16,620 | $40,700 |
| 2024 | $2,134 | $57,320 | $16,620 | $40,700 |
| 2023 | $1,806 | $57,320 | $16,620 | $40,700 |
| 2022 | $2,279 | $57,320 | $16,620 | $40,700 |
| 2021 | $1,924 | $33,580 | $14,030 | $19,550 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $33,580 | $14,030 | $19,550 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $33,580 | $14,030 | $19,550 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $33,580 | $14,030 | $19,550 |
| 2017 | $1,536 | $33,580 | $14,030 | $19,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,140 | $9,380 | $14,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,140 | $9,380 | $14,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,140 | $9,380 | $14,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map