NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $77,000 - $125,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,432 Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 21, 2012

Last sale price $4,800 $3 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2,124% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $664 / mo

282 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2012

THIS ONE NEEDS QUITE A BIT OF WORK FURN GONE AS WELL AS PLUMBING AND H2O HEATER KITCHEN NEEDS WORK TOO. 1 SIDE OF THE GARAGE IS OFF FOUNDATION BUT ATLEAST IT HAS A GREAT FLOOR PLAN ! PURCHASE AS A PACKAGE WITH 510 LAPORTE ALSO PRICED AT 7,500

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ronda Chris

Realty Plus, Inc. Listed on: 08/31/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Katrina Mcgovern

Home Gallery, KMC Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 118x40

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,432 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement
  • Michigan Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 18-1046-1968

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

4,704 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Style: Two Story
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: LOT 43 ARNOLD & PAGINS SUB BOL 80-8 1 |
  • Parcel Number ID: 18-1046-1968
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Formal Dining Room
  • Grid: South Bend SW
  • State Id: 18-1046-1968
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1432
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1432
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1432
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Foundation: Michigan Basement
  • Living Great Room: On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: On Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum, Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating Fuel: Other Heating System
  • Sewer: City
  • Water Utilities: City

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 118x40

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 788.92
  • Tax Code: Tax Code 18-S.B. Portage

MLS Schools

  • School District: South Bend Community School Corp.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2013
Sold by
Invision 360 Properties Llc
Bought by
240 Studebaker Street Trust
Current Estimated Value
$106,738

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2011
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Miller Jason
Bought by
Invision 360 Properties Llc
Seller's Agent
Ronda Chris
Realty Plus, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Katrina Mcgovern
Home Gallery, KMC Realty
List Price
$14,900
Sold Price
$4,800
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,100
-67.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.02%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2011
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
List Price
$14,900
Sold Price
$4,800
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,100
-67.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Williams David K
Bought by
Rebel Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Purvis Steve
Bought by
Williams David

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas
Bought by
Purvis Steven

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co
Bought by
Us Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
240 Studebaker Street Trust -- None Available
Invision 360 Properties Llc -- None Available
Miller Jason -- Meridian Title Corp
Rebel Properties Llc -- None Available
Williams David -- None Available
Purvis Steven -- Investors Title Corp
Us Bank Na -- None Available
Deutsche Bank Trust Co $36,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/21/2012 06/21/12 Sold $4,800 -67.8% $3 / Sq Ft
06/08/2012 06/08/12 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2011 08/31/11 For Sale $14,900 -- $10 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,139 $45,100 $4,000 $41,100
2024 $534 $46,500 $4,000 $42,500
2023 $494 $20,600 $4,000 $16,600
2022 $494 $20,600 $4,000 $16,600
2021 $473 $17,900 $2,800 $15,100
2020 $473 $26,800 $2,800 $24,000
2019 $755 $35,600 $3,000 $32,600
2018 $893 $35,600 $3,000 $32,600
2017 $919 $35,200 $3,000 $32,200
2016 $635 $23,300 $2,400 $20,900
2014 $598 $35,800 $2,400 $33,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 626865

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 71-08-11-105-005.000-026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.