240 Sundance Trail Capron, IL 61012
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Sundance Trail, Capron, IL 61012 and is currently estimated at $273,489, approximately $187 per square foot. 240 Sundance Trail is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Capron Elementary School, North Boone Middle School, and North Boone Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Capron Dev Llc
Bought by
Gioffredi Matt and Eitmontas Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gioffredi Matt | $134,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,634 | $72,214 | $9,773 | $62,441 |
| 2023 | $5,365 | $64,501 | $9,773 | $54,728 |
| 2022 | $4,813 | $56,708 | $8,959 | $47,749 |
| 2021 | $4,377 | $52,300 | $8,959 | $43,341 |
| 2020 | $3,981 | $48,484 | $8,957 | $39,527 |
| 2019 | $4,168 | $44,984 | $8,573 | $36,411 |
| 2018 | $4,562 | $132,860 | $100,346 | $32,514 |
| 2017 | $3,718 | $31,931 | $7,645 | $24,286 |
| 2016 | $3,703 | $29,373 | $7,456 | $21,917 |
| 2015 | $3,899 | $29,373 | $7,456 | $21,917 |
| 2014 | $480 | $29,999 | $8,476 | $21,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map