$484,900
$10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,882/month

Total Views 64,422
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,001 Sq Ft
$242 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

This well maintained home has a spacious living room that features a stone fireplace and high ceilings. The kitchen displays a large island, a new dishwasher, a pantry, custom cabinetry, & a window over the sink viewing the fenced backyard. The primary suite is located on the main level & has 2 separate walk-in closets! The primary bath has a double sink, a separate shower/ tub, and a water closet for privacy. The upstairs bedrooms share a hallway full bath and have roomy closets. The large bonus room has great natural light & a walk-in closet for the kids' games/toys. There is a large walk-in storage area in the hallway for all of your seasonal decor and storage. A 19x14 deck is where you will want to spend your evenings grilling and enjoying the fenced backyard to garden, relax, or play. There is also a turf play area for swings under the deck. The yard is well-kept and has in-ground sprinklers that are connected to a hose bib on a timer. The community has sidewalks for walking & riding bikes, and is located just minutes away from the airport, the STAR train service to downtown, and near great restaurants & shopping. Don't let THIS one get away!!

Listing Agent

Pam Bodiford

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 6158129005 License #316274 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

Co-Listing Agent

Margaret Dixon

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 6158129005 License # 23094

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,130

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 110
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sloped Lot

HOA Fees

  • $32 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,001 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 97
  • Assessor Parcel Number 086120A09700CO

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,130

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$32 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Extra Closets
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2001
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2001

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 32

• Lot Features: Sloped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Size: 50 X 110
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 086120A09700CO
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3130
  • Tax Lot: 97

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Dodson Elementary
  • High School: McGavock Comp High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: DuPont Tyler Middle

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplans

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,130 $112,525 $24,500 $88,025
2024 $2,319 $79,375 $21,250 $58,125
2023 $2,319 $79,375 $21,250 $58,125
2022 $3,007 $79,375 $21,250 $58,125
2021 $2,344 $79,375 $21,250 $58,125
2020 $2,582 $68,175 $16,250 $51,925
2019 $1,878 $68,175 $16,250 $51,925
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $484,900 -2.0% $242 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $495,000 +74.9% $247 / Sq Ft
04/11/2019 04/11/19 Off Market $282,997 -- --
10/10/2018 10/10/18 For Sale $165,900 -41.4% $85 / Sq Ft
10/10/2018 10/10/18 Off Market $282,997 -- --
10/19/2016 10/19/16 Sold $282,997 -- $145 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- 1St Quality Title Llc
Warranty Deed $282,997 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $257,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $268,847 New Conventional
Previous Owner $208,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Pam Bodiford

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

(615) 588-2421

Section Image

Pam's Other Listings

  • 107 Avalon Bay Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    $949,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,313 Sq Ft
    • 107 Avalon Bay Dr
    • Old Hickory, TN

    This beautiful brick home is on a level yard backing to a protected wooded area & in a gated one- street community with underground utilities, sidewalks, and steps away from Old Hickory Lake. This home is zoned to WILSON county schools. The floor plan is fantastic & has the primary bedroom & 2 additional bedrooms on the main floor. The screened back porch overlooks the fenced backyard. High

    Pam Bodiford Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    Section Image
  • 215 Crooked Creek Ln, Hendersonville, TN 37075

    $589,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,398 Sq Ft
    • 215 Crooked Creek Ln
    • Hendersonville, TN

    Located in the heart of Hendersonville, this neighborhood has a community pool, a fishable pond, walking trails, sidewalks, and underground utilities! This home features a whole-house generator and an irrigation system. The foyer welcomes you to a home office with French doors and a dining area. The kitchen is equipped with Kitchen Aid appliances. The Florida room off the kitchen overlooks the

    Pam Bodiford Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    Section Image
  • 9245 Trousdale Ferry Pike, Lebanon, TN 37087

    $224,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 5.83 Acres
    • $38,576 per Acre
    • 9245 Trousdale Ferry Pike
    • Lebanon, TN

    Come and build your home on this beautiful level property just a few miles off I-40 E in Lebanon. The lot has a 3-bedroom perk and is ready to go! TDOT has already approved a driveway permit for the property. Buyer/ Buyer's agent to verify any pertinent information deemed necessary.

    Pam Bodiford Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    Section Image
  • 2006 Lynnhaven Ct, Mount Juliet, TN 37122

    $1,275,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,886 Sq Ft
    • 2006 Lynnhaven Ct
    • Mount Juliet, TN

    This STUNNING custom home on a cul-de-sac is one you won't want to miss in the heart of Mt. Juliet! An extensive home remodel was completed in 2023 including: new bathroom tile & shower doors in all secondary bathrooms, a kitchen update with a large island, soft-close doors & drawers, new hardware, appliances, a pot filler, countertops, and a backsplash. Hardwood was added to the primary suite

    Pam Bodiford Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

  • 1310 Debow St, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    $389,900 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • 1310 Debow St
    • Old Hickory, TN

    Come and see this wonderfully renovated home in the fantastic Old Hickory Village! The kitchen has stainless steel appliances (including a refrigerator) and lots of cabinet space. There is a formal dining room, a den, two bedrooms, and updated bathrooms with beautiful finishes. All windows have new blinds/shades. The large, finished basement is super versatile and has a full bathroom. The washer/