2400 Boysenberry Ln Springfield, IL 62711
West Koke Mill Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2400 Boysenberry Ln, Springfield, IL 62711. 2400 Boysenberry Ln is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Lindsay School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
West Side Community Llc
Bought by
Joplin Apartments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,296,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,884,400
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
West Koke Mill Village Partners
Bought by
West Side Community Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$6,200,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joplin Apartments Llc | $21,090,910 | -- | |
| West Side Community Llc | $6,880,000 | Illinois Real Estate Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joplin Apartments Llc | $19,296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | West Side Community Llc | $6,200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $77,383 | $935,136 | $124,036 | $811,100 |
| 2023 | $68,114 | $782,150 | $113,296 | $668,854 |
| 2022 | $65,489 | $741,937 | $107,471 | $634,466 |
| 2021 | $57,574 | $649,323 | $103,447 | $545,876 |
| 2020 | $56,430 | $650,298 | $103,602 | $546,696 |
| 2019 | $55,393 | $648,030 | $103,241 | $544,789 |
| 2018 | $59,615 | $715,991 | $102,682 | $613,309 |
| 2017 | $55,871 | $676,331 | $101,353 | $574,978 |
| 2016 | $54,778 | $666,467 | $99,875 | $566,592 |
| 2015 | $56,685 | $688,102 | $98,681 | $589,421 |
| 2014 | $55,834 | $683,659 | $98,044 | $585,615 |
| 2013 | $54,594 | $683,659 | $98,044 | $585,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map