Estimated Value: $146,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2400 Capooth Rd, Ramer, TN 38367 and is currently estimated at $159,911, approximately $124 per square foot. 2400 Capooth Rd is a home located in McNairy County with nearby schools including Ramer Elementary School, Michie Elementary School, and Selmer Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Fiveash Enoch
Bought by
Miller Barbara and Miller Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,659
Outstanding Balance
$61,097
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$98,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Bought by
Fiveash Enoch
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Jeremy Maness
Bought by
Mcdougal Clarissa J and Mcdougal Terr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Bought by
Maness Jeremy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Barbara | $74,000 | -- | |
| Fiveash Enoch | -- | -- | |
| Mcdougal Clarissa J | $67,500 | -- | |
| Maness Jeremy | $51,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Barbara | $72,659 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $377 | $23,925 | $1,250 | $22,675 |
| 2024 | $377 | $23,925 | $1,250 | $22,675 |
| 2023 | $377 | $23,925 | $1,250 | $22,675 |
| 2022 | $377 | $23,925 | $1,250 | $22,675 |
| 2021 | $354 | $17,300 | $1,250 | $16,050 |
| 2020 | $341 | $16,650 | $1,250 | $15,400 |
| 2019 | $341 | $16,650 | $1,250 | $15,400 |
| 2018 | $341 | $16,650 | $1,250 | $15,400 |
| 2017 | $341 | $16,650 | $1,250 | $15,400 |
| 2016 | $334 | $16,650 | $1,250 | $15,400 |
| 2015 | $348 | $16,650 | $1,250 | $15,400 |
| 2014 | $365 | $17,450 | $1,375 | $16,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map