Estimated Value: $50,843 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2400 E Washington Rd, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $106,211, approximately $75 per square foot. 2400 E Washington Rd is a home with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2022
Sold by
Gray Emma June
Bought by
Gray Barry G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Gray Barry G
Bought by
Gray Emma June and Gray Barry G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Barry G | -- | -- | |
| Gray Emma June | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,158 | $16,218 | $1,878 | $14,340 |
| 2023 | $1,109 | $16,218 | $1,878 | $14,340 |
| 2022 | $680 | $14,481 | $1,677 | $12,804 |
| 2021 | $683 | $14,481 | $1,677 | $12,804 |
| 2019 | $487 | $11,800 | $2,775 | $9,025 |
| 2018 | $494 | $11,800 | $2,775 | $9,025 |
| 2017 | $503 | $12,068 | $2,838 | $9,230 |
| 2016 | $528 | $11,800 | $2,775 | $9,025 |
| 2015 | $504 | $12,123 | $2,851 | $9,272 |
| 2014 | $509 | $11,800 | $2,775 | $9,025 |
| 2013 | $509 | $11,985 | $2,680 | $9,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map